Why It's Fun to be a Numps

Thursday, March 03, 2005

T.G.I.Thursday!

Woooo-hoooo!!!! It's finally Thursday, and I get my three-day weekend! Ugh, I need it soooo bad after this hellish month. For the last few days I've had that song stuck in my head that goes "We gotta get out of this place/If it's the last thing we ever do/We gotta get out of this place..." Yeah, you know. Anyway, it'll be nice to eat real food this weekend instead of living off of the generic dorm diet of instant Ramen and Easy-Mac. Oh, and on Saturday, I finally get a haircut! I know I sound like such a hopeless teenage girl, but I have the WORST split ends ever and I am so glad they'll be gone. Wow. I can't believe I just made you listen to me talk about my split ends. That's just wrong. I'm sorry. Dang, I am soo very ADHD today. Really, I have the attention span of a fly on amphetamines right now. Oooooohhh... amphetamines.... Just kidding. ;)

~Jennie

PS: I swear, when I decided to start this blog, I didn't know my life was so damn boring.

3 Comments:

At 4:13 AM, Blogger lucykline5384 said...

I read over your blog, and i found it inquisitive, you may find My Blog interesting. My blog is just about my day to day life, as a park ranger. So please Click Here To Read My Blog

http://www.juicyfruiter.blogspot.com

 
At 1:28 PM, Blogger marknelson48496898 said...

Do you want free porn? Contact my AIM SN 'A BUNNY IN PINK' just say 'give me some pics now!'.

No age verification required, totally free! Just send an instant message to AIM screen name "A BUNNY IN PINK".

Any message you send is fine!

AIM abuse can be reported here.

 
At 7:45 AM, Blogger kevinjones16432650 said...

Get any Desired College Degree, In less then 2 weeks.

Call this number now 24 hours a day 7 days a week (413) 208-3069

Get these Degrees NOW!!!

"BA", "BSc", "MA", "MSc", "MBA", "PHD",

Get everything within 2 weeks.
100% verifiable, this is a real deal

Act now you owe it to your future.

(413) 208-3069 call now 24 hours a day, 7 days a week.

 

Post a Comment

<< Home